National Indoor Championships 2018

02/08/18 12:05:pm

The arrows have been shot and the scores tallied, please see listed below the qualified archers for the National Youth and National Open Indoor Archery Championships 2018.

Details of the events are below:

Date: February 24th - 25th 2018

Location: Central Regional Indoor Sporting Arena, Chaguanas

Time: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Fee: $100 per archer. Payment can be made on the day but must be done to be eligible to shoot. 

NB: No-shows WILL NOT be replaced with alternates

Keep posted to our Facebook page as links to the event on Ianseo.net will be published when available.

CCM - Compound Cadet Men
Athlete Club Target
RAMKALAWAN Daryus CPAC 013D
RAMKALAWAN Justin CPAC 013C
CCW - Compound Cadet Women
Athlete Club Target
ALI Brieanna SBAC 014B
ALI Hannah CPAC 014A
CJM - Compound Junior Men
Athlete Club Target
RADIX Orlando CPAC 014D
THOMAS Johnathan CPAC 014C
CUM - Compound Cub Men
Athlete Club Target
SEEPAUL Aaron PAC 006C
SINGH Kayden EAC 006D
RBM - Recurve Benjamin Men
Athlete Club Target
ALI Mussa UNK 001C
HAMLET Tayshun UNK 001D
MAHABIR Marcus UNK 002A
OGIR Aidan PAC 001B
SURAJ Ganesh CPAC 001A
RBW - Recurve Benjamin Women
Athlete Club Target
BOODRAM Gianna CPAC 002D
KHAN Mariah SBAC 002B
KHAN Mayah SBAC 002C
LEWIS Antoinette TPAC 003B
SOLOMON Keelin EAC 003A
RCM - Recurve Cadet Men
Athlete Club Target
FORDE Christian EAC 007B
GOBIN Kevin SBAC 007D
GODDARD Arthur TPAC 007C
HAMLET Trent UNK 011A
MAHABIR Rahul PAC 008A
PERSAD Aidan SBAC 008C
RAMBALLY Naim CPAC 009A
RAMKISSOON Dimitri EAC 008D
REYES Raimundo EAC 008B
RCW - Recurve Cadet Women
Athlete Club Target
ALI Shemariah PAC 010A
GOBIN Karissa SBAC 010C
RCW - Recurve Cadet Women
Athlete Club Target
GOOPEE Kaylee SBAC 009B
HANIFF Arianna SBAC 009C
HARRY Anuka SBAC 010D
HOSEIN Masuma MRAC 010B
RAGBIR Adriana CPAC 007A
RAMLAKHAN Bryanna SBAC 009D
RAMNATH Sunella UNK 011B
RJM - Recurve Junior Men
Athlete Club Target
BOUDREAULT Dylan PAC 012C
JOSEPH Daniel EAC 012D
LENNARD Nicholas CPAC 011C
SHAH Keron PAC 012A
SIMMONS Acquille TPAC 011D
SINGH Omprakaash CPAC 012B
RJW - Recurve Junior Women
Athlete Club Target
BEHARRY Amaara IND 013B
SONILAL Kay SBAC 013A
RUM - Recurve Cub Men
Athlete Club Target
ALI Sayyad CPAC 003D
ALI Yusuf SBAC 004A
COLTEST Kaleel SBAC 004C
HOSEIN Muhammad CPAC 003C
MULLON Adam EAC 005B
S. ROSE Adrian EAC 005A
SOMAI Jerimiah EAC 004D
TELESFORD Warren UNK 004B
RUW - Recurve Cub Women
Athlete Club Target
ALI Farah CPAC 006B
ALI Habeeba SBAC 005D
HERBERT Shilai MRAC 005C
HYPOLITE Sarah CPAC 006A
CM - Compound Men
Athlete Club Target
ALI Hasmath CPAC 012D
BHAWANIE Walt EAC 014B
KONG Peter CPAC 014A
MAHABIR Anil IND 013D
PERSAD Shivanand MRAC 013C
SIEW Amrit IND 013B
SOOKOO Rakesh IND 013A
CMM - Compound Master Men
Athlete Club Target
EDWARDS Russel CPAC 012A
JAGESSAR Selwyn SBAC 012C
LALLAI Dexter CPAC 012B
CW - Compound Women
Athlete Club Target
DHANIE Pryianka STRA 014D
GOBIN Crystal SBAC 014C
RM - Recurve Men
Athlete Club Target
ALI Ansari UNK 009A
ALI Shiraz CPAC 004C
BEHARRY Christian CPAC 006D
BENJAMIN Curtis UNK 006A
CATARIZ-RAGBIR Daniel PAC 005C
CLARKE Richard PAC 004D
DYER John UNK 009B
FRANCIS Sherwin UNK 008C
GIBSON Robert PAC 007D
GILL Wendell MRAC 007A
KHAN Ravi UNK 006B
MOHAMMED Reshard MRAC 005A
MOHAN Michael CPAC 009C
MONDOL Riaz CPAC 008D
MOSCA Jonathan PAC 008A
OMAR ALI Hassan CPAC 007B
PUSTAM Syam FRAC 005D
SABAD Veeyush MRAC 005B
SAHADEO Michael STRA 009D
SOOKNANAN Akash CPAC 008B
TWARIE Ishwar PAC 007C
WILKINS Dean CPAC 006C
RMM - Recurve Master Men
Athlete Club Target
BERTRAND Rollin STRA 001A
BISSESSAR Terrance STRA 003B
BOBB Robert TPAC 002C
CHIN Tony PAC 002D
MEYER Kurt EAC 002B
MOHAMMED Dane FRAC 002A
PIRTHEESINGH Nigel TPAC 003A
RMM - Recurve Master Men
Athlete Club Target
RAJACK Glen UNK 001D
RAMSUMAIR Parasan SBAC 001C
SALAMUT Khalid CPAC 001B
YUSUF Said CPAC 003C
RMW - Recurve Master Women
Athlete Club Target
LA FOUCAD Aliymah CPAC 004B
PERROTTE Dayanan TPAC 003D
WINTER-ROACH Rachel TPAC 004A
RW - Recurve Women
Athlete Club Target
ARMSTRONG Courtney UNK 011C
BEHARRY Aniqah IND 011B
CHURAMAN Reanna EAC 010A
MAHABIR Lisa CPAC 010D
MANORATH Deanna CPAC 010B
PERU Kavisha EAC 011A
RAMJAG Arianna UNK 010C
SINGH Priya MRAC 011D