National Ranking As at August 2018

Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Men CATARIZ RAGBIR Daniel 1 214
Recurve Men MOSCA Johnathan 2 181
Recurve Men FRANCIS Sherwin 3 173
Recurve Men WILKINS Dean 4 151
Recurve Men MONDOL Riaz 5 72
Recurve Men TWARI Ishwar 6 67
Recurve Men MAHABIR Rahul 7 66
Recurve Men CLARKE Richard 8 65
Recurve Men BANFIELD Anthony 9 61
Recurve Men ALI Shiraz 10 57
Recurve Men ALI Ansari 11 52
Recurve Men SHAH Kerron 12 48
Recurve Men SADAHANAN Kamil 13 43
Recurve Men JOSEPH Daniel 14 42
Recurve Men SINGH Omprakaash 15 41
Recurve Men OMAR ALI Hassan 16 39
Recurve Men GIBSON Robert 17 37
Recurve Men PERSAD Aidan 18 30
Recurve Men BENJAMIN Curtis 19 28
Recurve Men DYER John 20 18
Recurve Men MOHAN Michael 21 15
Recurve Men SABAD Veeyush 21 15
Recurve Men MOHAMMED Reshard 23 5
Recurve Men ROOPNARINE Gabriel 23 5
Recurve Men KHAN Ravi 25 4
Recurve Men BEHARRY Christian 26 3
Recurve Men PUSTAM Syam 26 3
Recurve Men HAMLET Tristan 28 2
Recurve Men HAMLET Trent 28 2
Recurve Men GARCIA Chris 28 2
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Women RAMJAG Arianna 1 187
Recurve Women CHURAMAN Reanna 2 125
Recurve Women SINGH Priya 3 120
Recurve Women KENDAL-BROWN Amanda 4 100
Recurve Women MANORATH Deanna 5 99
Recurve Women ALI Shemariah 6 96
Recurve Women BEHARRY Amaara 7 82
Recurve Women PERU Kavisha 8 32
Recurve Women BEHARRY Aniqah 9 24
Recurve Women MAHABIR Lisa 10 16
Recurve Women ARMSTRONG Courtney 11 14
Recurve Women PERROTTE Dayanah 12 13
Category Archer Rank Points
Compound Men ALI Hasmath 1 214
Compound Men THOMAS Jonathan 2 204
Compound Men KONG Peter 3 176
Compound Men PERSAD Shivanand 4 162
Compound Men RADIX Orlando 5 78
Compound Men SIEW Amrit 6 31
Compound Men SINGH Veshash 7 30
Compound Men BHAWANIE Walt 8 27
Compound Men MAHABIR Anil 9 21
Category Archer Rank Points
Compound Women DHANIE Priyanka 1 155
Compound Women GOBIN Crystal 1 155
Compound Women ALI Brieanna 3 100
Compound Women ALI Hannah 4 72
Compound Women BOOPSINGH Joanne 5 44
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Junior Men JOSEPH Daniel 1 179
Recurve Junior Men SINGH Omprakaash 2 152
Recurve Junior Men SHAH Keron 3 114
Recurve Junior Men ROOPNARINE Gabriel 4 76
Recurve Junior Men BALCHAN Kevin 5 72
Recurve Junior Men BOUDREAULT Dylan 6 36
Recurve Junior Men SIMMONS Acquille 7 32
Recurve Junior Men LENNARD Nicholas 8 30
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Junior Women BEHARRY Amaara 1 102
Recurve Junior Women SONNILAL Kay 2 46
Category Archer Rank Points
Compound Junior Men RADIX Orlando 1 152
Compound Junior Men THOMAS Jonathan 2 53
Compound Junior Men RAMKALAWAN Daryus 3 48
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Cadet Men PERSAD Aidan 1 191
Recurve Cadet Men MAHABIR Rahul 2 158
Recurve Cadet Men RAMBALI Naim 3 153
Recurve Cadet Men HAMLET Trent 4 130
Recurve Cadet Men HAMLET Tristan 5 106
Recurve Cadet Men TELESFORD Warren 6 70
Recurve Cadet Men REYES Raimundo 7 49
Recurve Cadet Men RAMKISSOON Dimitri 9 33
Recurve Cadet Men GODDARD Arthur 10 32
Recurve Cadet Men FORDE Christian 11 29
Recurve Cadet Men SONNILAL Matthew 12 26
Recurve Cadet Men GOBIN Kevin 13 24
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Cadet Women ALI Shemariah 1 206
Recurve Cadet Women RAMLAKHAN Bryanna 2 189
Recurve Cadet Women GOPEE Kaylee 3 77
Recurve Cadet Women SMITH Kayla 4 44
Recurve Cadet Women HARRY Anuka 5 43
Recurve Cadet Women HOSEIN Masuma 6 34
Recurve Cadet Women RAGBIR Adriana 7 30
Recurve Cadet Women GOBIN Karissa 8 24
Recurve Cadet Women HANIFF Ariann 9 20
Category Archer Rank Points
Compound Cadet Men RAMKALAWAN Daryus 1 96
Compound Cadet Men RAMKALAWAN Justin 2 47
Category Archer Rank Points
Compound Cadet Women ALI Brieanna 1 181
Compound Cadet Women ALI Hanna 2 159
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Cub Men ST ROSE Adrian 1 112
Recurve Cub Men MULLON Adam 2 100
Recurve Cub Men ALI Sayyad 3 86
Recurve Cub Men HOSEIN Muhammad 4 78
Recurve Cub Men GARCIA Darnel 5 66
Recurve Cub Men MAHABIR Kabir 6 60
Recurve Cub Men ALI Yusuf 7 59
Recurve Cub Men LEE Jared 8 47
Recurve Cub Men ROOPNARINE Kian 9 38
Recurve Cub Men TELESFORD Warren 9 38
Recurve Cub Men COLTEST Kaleel 11 31
Recurve Cub Men ALI Musa 12 29
Recurve Cub Men SOMAI Jerimiah 13 24
Recurve Cub Men BAHADUR Shivan 14 23
Recurve Cub Men MULLOON Adam 15 22
Recurve Cub Men ST. ROSE Adrian 16 19
Recurve Cub Men AMOROSO Jahmeel 17 18
Recurve Cub Men RAGBIR Joshua 18 16
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Cub Women HYPOLITE Sara 1 140
Recurve Cub Women ALI Farah 2 134
Recurve Cub Women HERBERT Shilai 3 122
Recurve Cub Women LABBAN Emily 4 69
Recurve Cub Women LEWIS Antoinette 5 54
Recurve Cub Women LEWIS Anthurium 6 36
Recurve Cub Women ALI Habeeba 6 36
Recurve Cub Women BRYAN Amelia 8 30
Category Archer Rank Points
Compound Cub Men SINGH Kayden 1 99
Compound Cub Men SEEPAUL Aaron 2 48
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Benjamin Men MAHABIR Marcus 1 124
Recurve Benjamin Men HAMLET Tayshaun 2 120
Recurve Benjamin Men OGIR Aidan 3 102
Recurve Benjamin Men SURAJ Ganesh 4 82
Recurve Benjamin Men RAMSDEN Liam 5 52
Recurve Benjamin Men ALI Musa 6 41
Recurve Benjamin Men ETIM Zachary 7 16
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Benjamin Women KHAN Mariah 1 152
Recurve Benjamin Women KHAN Mayah 2 115
Recurve Benjamin Women SOLOMON Keelin 3 113
Recurve Benjamin Women LEWIS Antoinette 4 79
Recurve Benjamin Women MOHAMMED Ayida 5 50
Recurve Benjamin Women BRYAN Karisa 6 44
Recurve Benjamin Women BOODRAM Gianna 7 42
Recurve Benjamin Women SOOKDEO Jessica 8 40
Recurve Benjamin Women HANIFF Giada 9 34
Recurve Benjamin Women LEWIS Anthurium 9 34
Recurve Benjamin Women TEELUCKCHAN Shiromani 11 16
Recurve Benjamin Women PATRAJOO Abigail 12 14
Recurve Benjamin Women FRANCIS Adanna 13 10
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Master Men RAMSUMAIR Parasan 1 207
Recurve Master Men CHIN Colvin 2 137
Recurve Master Men ROOPNARINE Dunbar 3 108
Recurve Master Men MOHAMMED Dane 4 84
Recurve Master Men MEYER Kurt 5 75
Recurve Master Men SALAMUT Khalid 6 50
Recurve Master Men PIRTHEESINGH Nigel 7 38
Recurve Master Men TAYLOR Roddie 8 32
Recurve Master Men BERTRAND Rollin 9 28
Recurve Master Men RAJACK Glen 10 23
Recurve Master Men YUSUF Said 11 16
Recurve Master Men BOBB Robert 12 14
Recurve Master Men GARCIA Nigel 13 12
Category Archer Rank Points
Recurve Master Women LA FOUCAD Aliymah 1 50
Recurve Master Women WINTER-ROACH Rachel 2 46
Category Archer Rank Points
Compound Master Men VIRE George 1 163
Compound Master Men LALLAI Dexter 2 149
Compound Master Men EDWARDS Russell 3 136
Compound Master Men CHURAMAN Ryan 4 83
Compound Master Men MARYCH Phillip 5 51
Compound Master Men JAGESAR Selwyn 6 49
Compound Master Men QUESNEL Gregory 7 37
Category Archer Rank Points
Compound Master Women BOOPSINGH Joanne 1 47

National Ranking Tournaments for 2018

Feb 24-25 National Indoor Double 18m with eliminations
May 6 Monthly Shoot DoubleĀ 20m/50m/60m/70m with eliminations
July 22nd Monthly Shoot DoubleĀ 20m/50m/60m/70m with eliminations
August 4 National Youth Outdoor Double 20m/50m/60m/70m with eliminations
August 11-12 National Open Outdoor Double 20m/50m/60m/70m with eliminations